KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

ストレベ

English translation: story level


07:42 May 2, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Japanese term or phrase: ストレベ
What could this be? In the context, it seems like some sort of implement. Your help would be appreciated!
Joyce A
Thailand
English translation:story level
Explanation:
This is abbreviation for ストーリーレベル (story level) in computer games.
Selected response from:

Oleg Barshay
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleg!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4story levelOleg Barshay
3challenge level (classified by story version)
cinefil


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
story level


Explanation:
This is abbreviation for ストーリーレベル (story level) in computer games.

Oleg Barshay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Oleg!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sideo
9 mins

agree  AniseK
23 mins

agree  Michael_Chen
5 hrs

agree  TIBETALIA
8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
challenge level (classified by story version)


Explanation:
ストレベは、ストーリーレベルの略ですが、story levelでは何のことだか解らないと思います。
http://video.aol.com/video-detail/tales-of-innocence-vs-thit... (be careful! very noisy site)

cinefil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12