KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

セットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成する

English translation: It is a tool that ...


08:00 Oct 27, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: セットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成する
1.what is オープン性?
2.セットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成するツールです。
nivedita
English translation:It is a tool that ...
Explanation:
The translation for the second sentence is the following:
2. It is a tool to develop work components by dragging, placing and connecting together "base components" provided by the set.

Note: I used "work component" for 業務コンポーネント, but there are other possible translations for this. You should change it according to how you translated it at other places.

Question: Is this sentence next to a picture or something which is described by this sentence? Otherwise it is quite strange, as the subject of the sentence is missing.
Correctly it should be 「XXXXはセットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成するツールです。」

よろしく
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
thanks katalin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1It is a tool that ...
Katalin Horváth McClure
4 -1to supply set, drag the{base component}by distribution line, itisaruletocompiletheoperatingcomponentamit vats


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
to supply set, drag the{base component}by distribution line, itisaruletocompiletheoperatingcomponent


Explanation:
the making of this sentence is doubtful i think the use of the sentences is different.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Huh???
22 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is a tool that ...


Explanation:
The translation for the second sentence is the following:
2. It is a tool to develop work components by dragging, placing and connecting together "base components" provided by the set.

Note: I used "work component" for 業務コンポーネント, but there are other possible translations for this. You should change it according to how you translated it at other places.

Question: Is this sentence next to a picture or something which is described by this sentence? Otherwise it is quite strange, as the subject of the sentence is missing.
Correctly it should be 「XXXXはセットが提供する「ベースコンポーネント」をドラッグで配置結線することで、業務コンポーネントを作成するツールです。」

よろしく

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thanks katalin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  qytabit
13 hrs