KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

APF開発環境はこのマッピングに従って、業務コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソース

English translation: translation


11:06 Oct 28, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Japanese term or phrase: APF開発環境はこのマッピングに従って、業務コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソース
APF開発環境はこのマッピングに従って、業務コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソースコードを自動生成します。please translate
jack
English translation:translation
Explanation:
According to (or based on, or following) this mapping, the APF development environment automatically generates the source code which enables the work components to be placed and executed on the platform.

Another version:

According to (or based on, or following) this mapping, the APF development environment automatically generates the source code which enables the layout and execution of work components on the platform.
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4translation
Katalin Horváth McClure
4 -1APF software development enviourment.............. .amit vats


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
APF software development enviourment.............. .


Explanation:
APFsoftware development enviourment follow this mappings,operating component layout on the platform, auto generaten the practicable source code.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Check your spelling. Check your grammar, both Japanese and English. Check your vocabulary, too.
5 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
translation


Explanation:
According to (or based on, or following) this mapping, the APF development environment automatically generates the source code which enables the work components to be placed and executed on the platform.

Another version:

According to (or based on, or following) this mapping, the APF development environment automatically generates the source code which enables the layout and execution of work components on the platform.

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
good