KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software


English translation: matching information

Japanese term or phrase:突合情報
English translation:matching information
Entered by: krishna mallick

20:16 Jul 31, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: 突合情報
software development for ticket resrvation.
krishna mallick
matching information
Selected response from:

Narcis Lozano Drago
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +3matching information
Narcis Lozano Drago
4crosscheck information
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)



24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
matching information


Narcis Lozano Drago
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ruth!

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
12 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
18 hrs

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crosscheck information

Crosscheck Information – The world of work continually changes. Compare information from different sources--for example, from people studying or working in areas of interest, online sites for professional associations, counsellors, ...

Example sentence(s):
  • ICIS pledges to make reasonable efforts to cross-check information to ensure news, price assessments, market commentary and other content remains accurate and impartial. It will be necessary from time to time to give prominence to ...
  • In this regard, however, it has to be noted that it was not always possible to cross check information with other sources. Therefore, data reported by these sources is reported as approximations, rather than exact calculations. ...

    Reference: http://www.uregina.ca/cxc/index.php
    Reference: http://www.enterprise-impact.org.uk/pdf/ThinkingitThrough-To...
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12