KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Computers: Software

HCSCサーバをセットアップするJ2EEサーバ名を指定します

English translation: Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up the HCSC server


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:HCSCサーバをセットアップするJ2EEサーバ名を指定します
English translation:Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up the HCSC server
Entered by: Panchami Khatavkar

05:36 Nov 25, 2013
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Japanese term or phrase: HCSCサーバをセットアップするJ2EEサーバ名を指定します
I think it should be
specifies the name of the J2EE server set up by the HCSC server
OR
Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up HCSC server

Please Help!
Panchami Khatavkar
India
Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up the HCSC server
Explanation:
That would be the most logical one.
Selected response from:

YoshinoTrad
Japan
Grading comment
Thank yo very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up the HCSC server
YoshinoTrad
4Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up HCSC server
Massimiliano Sgai


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up the HCSC server


Explanation:
That would be the most logical one.

YoshinoTrad
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank yo very much :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMariyaN
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up HCSC server


Explanation:
いくら考えてもこれしかないと思います。

Specifies the name of the J2EE server that sets up HCSC server



    Reference: http://www.hitachi.co.jp/Prod/comp/soft1/manual/pc/d3M7360/E...
Massimiliano Sgai
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: どうも有難うございます! Hitachi の資料が翻訳していますので、参考のソースを見て落ち着けました。:)