KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

配合データ

English translation: [concrete] mix data


03:47 Dec 8, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 配合データ
From a moisture meter manual for use with fresh concrete. The full sentence is below. I am not sure of what haigou is referring to specifically, so an answer from someone knowledgeable about the subject would be appreciated.

配合データは、配合00〜20に入力することができますので、合計21種類の配合を入力・記憶することができます。

Thanks in advance.
David Higbee
United States
English translation:[concrete] mix data
Explanation:
As in my previous Kudoz reply, see: http://www.cca-acc.com/documents/concretemixform/concretemix...
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3[concrete] mix data
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4(concrete) mix design data
cinefil


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[concrete] mix data


Explanation:
As in my previous Kudoz reply, see: http://www.cca-acc.com/documents/concretemixform/concretemix...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce A
29 mins

agree  xxxPT Translati
1 hr

agree  V N Ganesh
1 hr

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(concrete) mix design data


Explanation:
or:(concrete) mix composition data



cinefil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 199