KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

ラフガイド車切戻

English translation: Rough guide vehicle switch-back


13:11 Aug 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: ラフガイド車切戻
Context:エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻, which appears in a csv file for 自動車の打刻機.

Many thanks.
OneTa
English translation:Rough guide vehicle switch-back
Explanation:
If you can share more details, it will help in understanding the context. Anyway, I will try to answer with the available information.

Lets breakdown the sentence and look into each word separately.

エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻

エジェクタ- Ejector
ラフガイド- Rough guide
車 - Car, vehicle
切戻 (せつらい)- Switch-back (reversal of redundancy switching following repair)
1. http://jlex.org/dictionary/1918870
2. http://www.eudict.com/index.php?lang=engjpk&word=switch-back...

エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻: Ejector・Rough guide vehicle switch-back

Selected response from:

Vakil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rough guide vehicle switch-back
Vakil
2Ejector Rough Guide Roller changeback
AniseK


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ejector Rough Guide Roller changeback


Explanation:
Just an idea.

AniseK
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rough guide vehicle switch-back


Explanation:
If you can share more details, it will help in understanding the context. Anyway, I will try to answer with the available information.

Lets breakdown the sentence and look into each word separately.

エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻

エジェクタ- Ejector
ラフガイド- Rough guide
車 - Car, vehicle
切戻 (せつらい)- Switch-back (reversal of redundancy switching following repair)
1. http://jlex.org/dictionary/1918870
2. http://www.eudict.com/index.php?lang=engjpk&word=switch-back...

エジェクタ・ラフガイド車切戻: Ejector・Rough guide vehicle switch-back



Vakil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76