KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

高画質メカ

English translation: high-quality photograph (image) printing mechanism


09:01 Sep 4, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 高画質メカ
Context: 大容量リボンカセット(100枚)縁なし印刷を実現した高画質メカ。

Many thanks.
OneTa
English translation:high-quality photograph (image) printing mechanism
Explanation:
Sony SnapLab Dye Sublimation Photo Printer - UPCR10L Product ... - [ このページを訳す BETA ]
A newly developed thermal print mechanism enables the SnapLab Digital Photo-finishing system to operate at high ... High Speed / High Quality Share favorite photos instantly! 4"x6" Digital Photo Prints in approximately 15 seconds! ...
www.systeminsight.co.uk/Sony_SnapLab.htm - 35k

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7182534/description.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(print) mechanism for high picture quality
summereye
3 +1high-quality photograph (image) printing mechanism
cinefil


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high-quality photograph (image) printing mechanism


Explanation:
Sony SnapLab Dye Sublimation Photo Printer - UPCR10L Product ... - [ このページを訳す BETA ]
A newly developed thermal print mechanism enables the SnapLab Digital Photo-finishing system to operate at high ... High Speed / High Quality Share favorite photos instantly! 4"x6" Digital Photo Prints in approximately 15 seconds! ...
www.systeminsight.co.uk/Sony_SnapLab.htm - 35k

http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7182534/description.html

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vaksru
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(print) mechanism for high picture quality


Explanation:
高画質はhigh picture qualityとすることが多いです。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2008-09-05 00:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例として、
the new technologies for high picture quality and also the mechanism of thermal and operating degradation of blue phosphor
http://ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110003268454/

Sony Launches Full HD LCD Display Featuring High Picture Quality with Robust Features
http://www.sony-asia.com/pressrelease/asset/228079/section/p...


summereye
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Sato
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.