KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

引き込み工事

English translation: hook-up wiring


11:20 Feb 22, 2009
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 引き込み工事
Context: http://melxsoftware.com/cad/browser/sekou141.htm

Thanks.
OneTa
English translation:hook-up wiring
Explanation:
I think this is usually called hook-up wiring.
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2hook-up wiring
Yuki Okada
1Laying high voltage cables..
Vakil


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Laying high voltage cables..


Explanation:
www.soral.no/files/Innkjop/2-3.pdf

Vakil
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hook-up wiring


Explanation:
I think this is usually called hook-up wiring.

Yuki Okada
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 369