KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

樹脂外部電極品

English translation: Products that contain resin in the external electrode


00:03 Sep 24, 2011
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 樹脂外部電極品
Context: GCJシリーズは樹脂外部電極品:基板実装後のたわみ応力によるクラックの発生を防止です。主な用途は車載用バッテリーライン、パワートレインです。

Thanks in advance.
OneTa
English translation:Products that contain resin in the external electrode
Explanation:
Or maybe "resin external electodes", though my first translation in the "Answer" field seems to be closer to the original term.
Selected response from:

xxxMariyaN
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Products that contain resin in the external electrodexxxMariyaN
3products for resin/plastic external electrode
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Products that contain resin in the external electrode


Explanation:
Or maybe "resin external electodes", though my first translation in the "Answer" field seems to be closer to the original term.

xxxMariyaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V N Ganesh: http://www.murata.com/auto/techon/solution_5-2.html - 15k
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
products for resin/plastic external electrode


Explanation:
PHOTOSENSITIVE INSULATING RESIN COMPOSITION FOR ...
2009年7月9日 ... Disclosed is a photosensitive insulating resin composition for forming a resin electrode, which enables formation of a resin convex body that has a shape suitable for electrode formation and excellent adhesion, by forming a ...
www.sumobrain.com/patents/wipo/...resin.../WO2009084333.htm... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
The chelating-resin modified electrode and its application in the ...
The Chelating-resin Modified Electrode and Its Application in the Detection of. Copper in Human Samples. QIAO Wen-jian (~l~) , LIN Zhi-hong (3d.~) , WU Meng (~ ~). Department oI Chemistry, Tongfi Medical University, Wuhan. Summary. ...
www.springerlink.com/index/A5571118KQ2442P6.pdf - 類似ページ
Ion selective electrode - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Ion-exchange resins are based on special organic polymer membranes which contain a specific ion-exchange substance (resin). This is the most widespread type of ion-specific electrode. Usage ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ion_selective_electrode - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
WO/2011/096288 RESIN ELECTRODE PASTE, AND ELECTRONIC COMPONENT ...
11 Aug 2011 ... Disclosed are: a resin electrode paste which can achieve the drying of a solvent contained therein rapidly after the paste is applied and which enables the formation of a resin electrode having high dimensional accuracy ...
www.wipo.int/patentscope/search/en/WO2011096288 - キャッシュ - 類似ページhttp://www.toshiba.co.jp/tech/review/2010/01/65_01pdf/a12.pd...
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/external electrode

http://transprime.co.jp/yomimono01.html

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431