KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

特高監視盤

English translation: extra high voltage monitoring/supervisory panel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:特高監視盤
English translation:extra high voltage monitoring/supervisory panel
Entered by: marcusmcleod

07:33 Feb 1, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / electricity and inspectio
Japanese term or phrase: 特高監視盤
a part of a monitoring for a solar array system
marcusmcleod
Australia
extra high voltage monitoring/supervisory panel
Explanation:
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/監視盤
http://www.senbaoelec.com/en/admin/uploadfiles/Grid Connect ...

除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について On the Newly-built Extra-High Voltage Laboratory equipped with Dusting Apparatus. 中村 元和 Nakamura Motokazu; 山梨大学工学部 The Faculty of Engineering Yamanashi University. 金丸 春雄 ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000217519 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
種類
国の制定した技術基準では、これら電圧はすべて「特別高圧」に分類されるが、架空送 電線専門分野では170KV以上を「超高圧」と呼んでいる。 ... なお、欧米では、公称電圧 345KV~700KV送電線のことを、EHV(Extra High Voltage)と呼んでいる。 電圧階級 の ...
www015.upp.so-net.ne.jp/overhead-TML/shurui.html - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
特別高圧 — 環境訳語辞典— DictJuggler.net
英語略称, 学名, 日本語略称, Google検索. 1, extra-high tension, 特別高圧. 2, extra- high voltage, 特別高圧. 環境訳語辞典. Copyright © 2009-2011 環境問題翻訳 チーム・ガイア and Marlin Arms Corporation. All rights reserved. Powered by MAWSEL ...
www.dictjuggler.net/environ/?word=特別高圧 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について - 山梨大学附属図書館医学分館
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について : On the Newly-built Extra-High Voltage Laboratory equipped with Dusting ... 内容 Experimental results of electric discharge phenomena in air using extra-high voltages are much influenced by a ...
opac.lib.yamanashi.ac.jp/meta-bin/mt-pdetail.cgi?cd=00022119 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extra high voltage monitoring/supervisory panel
cinefil
2sophisticated/smart (solar) panel monitorV N Ganesh


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extra high voltage monitoring/supervisory panel


Explanation:
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/監視盤
http://www.senbaoelec.com/en/admin/uploadfiles/Grid Connect ...

除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について On the Newly-built Extra-High Voltage Laboratory equipped with Dusting Apparatus. 中村 元和 Nakamura Motokazu; 山梨大学工学部 The Faculty of Engineering Yamanashi University. 金丸 春雄 ...
ci.nii.ac.jp/naid/110000217519 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
種類
国の制定した技術基準では、これら電圧はすべて「特別高圧」に分類されるが、架空送 電線専門分野では170KV以上を「超高圧」と呼んでいる。 ... なお、欧米では、公称電圧 345KV~700KV送電線のことを、EHV(Extra High Voltage)と呼んでいる。 電圧階級 の ...
www015.upp.so-net.ne.jp/overhead-TML/shurui.html - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
特別高圧 — 環境訳語辞典— DictJuggler.net
英語略称, 学名, 日本語略称, Google検索. 1, extra-high tension, 特別高圧. 2, extra- high voltage, 特別高圧. 環境訳語辞典. Copyright © 2009-2011 環境問題翻訳 チーム・ガイア and Marlin Arms Corporation. All rights reserved. Powered by MAWSEL ...
www.dictjuggler.net/environ/?word=特別高圧 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について - 山梨大学附属図書館医学分館
除塵装置つき新特別高圧実験室について : On the Newly-built Extra-High Voltage Laboratory equipped with Dusting ... 内容 Experimental results of electric discharge phenomena in air using extra-high voltages are much influenced by a ...
opac.lib.yamanashi.ac.jp/meta-bin/mt-pdetail.cgi?cd=00022119 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ


cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harumi Uemura
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sophisticated/smart (solar) panel monitor


Explanation:

Values like PV array power, AC (grid) power, PV array current etc are usually available. For sophisticated monitoring and control purposes environmental data ...

www.tudorsolar.co.uk/remote-monitoring-systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2012-02-01 13:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Panel-By-Panel Monitoring Be the Google Analytics of Solar? ... in its array because it had no way to monitor when good panels went bad," ...

www.treehugger.com/solar.../will-panel-by-panel-monitoring-...

V N Ganesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202