KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

持ち出し電流

English translation: current drawn from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:持ち出し電流
English translation:current drawn from

08:56 Feb 15, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-19 01:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 持ち出し電流
発電電流が充電電流を上回ることができないときにバッテリーから"持ち出し電流"が流れてしまうそうです。
訳語が見つかりません。
よろしくおねがいします。

"持ち出し電流" flows from a battery when the generated (or charged) current does not exceed the consumed current.
Proper translation cannot be found.
I appreciate your cooperation in advance.
hkobayashi
current drawn from
Explanation:
current drawn from the battery
Selected response from:

V N Ganesh
Grading comment
I think that this translation is suitable and proper. Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2current drawn fromV N Ganesh
3brought current/current brought from
cinefil


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brought current/current brought from


Explanation:
スイッチング型の電源回路は目的に応じていくつかありますが、ここでは代表的なものを紹介します。
右図は、フォワード型と呼ばれるスイッチングレギュレータの原理図です。
スイッチをオンするとダイオードD1を通じて、コイルに電流がながれ、コンデンサに充電しつつ、後続の回路に電流を供給します。スイッチをオフすると、コイルの「電流を流し続ける特性」により、コンデンサへの充電電流+供給電流はいきなりゼロにはならず、ダイオードD2を通じて流れ続けます。もちろん、徐々に低下するので、コンデンサからの持ち出しも始まります。
http://www.mech.tohoku-gakuin.ac.jp/rde/contents/course/mech...
http://www.ekouhou.net/端末装置及び消費電流制御方法/disp-A,2011-45219.html
http://hypertextbook.com/facts/2000/AronFisch.shtml

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your advice.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current drawn from


Explanation:
current drawn from the battery

V N Ganesh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
I think that this translation is suitable and proper. Thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I'll translate it, following your proposal. Thank you so much.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuki Okada: I think I would translate it this way, too.
2 hrs
  -> Thank You.

agree  Harumi Uemura
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thank You.