KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

切山特性

English translation: v.i.


16:13 Feb 17, 2012
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Japanese term or phrase: 切山特性
From this sentence:

連続運転中のリアルタイムなトルク-切山特性を監視したい場合には、“グラフ” スイッチを押すことによりトルク-切山特性監視画面を呼び出すことができます。
JDavis123
English translation:v.i.
Explanation:
切山ではなく「初山」ではないでしょうか?
だとすれば
first peak characteristics/characteristics of first peak
http://www.kingnutronics.com/3714 Portable Torque Calibrator...
S.I. Instruments 256 South Rd. Hilton South Australia 5033 Ph (08 ...
During normal operation, the LCD display will show Measurement Mode, Unit, Memory Number,. Torque Reading ... 2) Peak. 3) First Peak. The Track mode is used to set the operating display to show real time torque value readings. The Peak ...
www.si-instruments.com.au/torque.../nextech-current-version... calibration-system-dtt-nextech-torque-calibration-system-dtt-users-manual- ... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Torque measuring
Removable reaction bars included for each joint simulator for use with torque continuous drive tools ... First Peak: Records and displays first torque peak. - Track: Displays all torsional strain applied to transducer in real time (no memory) ...
www.adt-schraubtechnik.de/fileadmin/pdf/torque-measurement-... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4slope stability
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
2 +1v.i.
cinefil
3Kiriyama characteristics
Vladys


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kiriyama characteristics


Explanation:
real-time torque during continuous operation
e.g.: Characteristics of an experimental work station; 3. .... of a real thread, modelled as a mass-spring system, in operations for knotting surgical sutures. ... The continuous feedback between scientific contributions and ... endowed with six-DoF force and torque sensors, ATI, at their wrists. ... 2006; Kiriyama et al. http://www.tandfonline.com/doi/abs/10.1080/11762322.2010.503...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2012-02-17 16:34:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

such effect is peculiar for a variety of R&D areas

Example sentence(s):
  • Kiriyama, H. Kawano, S. Honda, Y. Higaki, T. Morimoto, S. Takeda, Y. ... A modified direct torque control (DTC) for induction motor sensorless drive ... A distribution transformer tap changer with continuous operation of tap .... The estimation model is s
  • Bipolar DC Corona Discharge Characteristics from a Floating Metal. Particle, K. ..... Real Time Torque Measurement of Rolling Mill Drive, Wing Chen, ... Stabilization of the Molten Steel Level in the Mold of a Continuous Casting

    Reference: http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/xpl/topAccessedArticles.jsp?reloa...
    Reference: http://www.ewh.ieee.org/soc/ias/iac/ias99tp.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.i.


Explanation:
切山ではなく「初山」ではないでしょうか?
だとすれば
first peak characteristics/characteristics of first peak
http://www.kingnutronics.com/3714 Portable Torque Calibrator...
S.I. Instruments 256 South Rd. Hilton South Australia 5033 Ph (08 ...
During normal operation, the LCD display will show Measurement Mode, Unit, Memory Number,. Torque Reading ... 2) Peak. 3) First Peak. The Track mode is used to set the operating display to show real time torque value readings. The Peak ...
www.si-instruments.com.au/torque.../nextech-current-version... calibration-system-dtt-nextech-torque-calibration-system-dtt-users-manual- ... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
Torque measuring
Removable reaction bars included for each joint simulator for use with torque continuous drive tools ... First Peak: Records and displays first torque peak. - Track: Displays all torsional strain applied to transducer in real time (no memory) ...
www.adt-schraubtechnik.de/fileadmin/pdf/torque-measurement-... - キャッシュ - 類似ページ

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V N Ganesh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slope stability


Explanation:
This context can be related to a tunnel excavating machine in civil engineering or mining (my education records). See: http://www.google.co.th/search?hl=th&q=”切山” open cut は&gs_sm...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 56