KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Engineering (general)

測定点の負荷

English translation: load at measurement point


06:16 Aug 3, 2006
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 測定点の負荷
A test to check the quality of a pump:

回転速度は、測定点の負荷における回転速度を測定する。
casey
United States
English translation:load at measurement point
Explanation:
Rotation speed measures the rotation speed under the load at the point of measurement.

Basically it is a measurement of the RPMs when the device is under load.
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4load of measurement point
krishna mallick
2 +1load at measurement point
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
load at measurement point


Explanation:
Rotation speed measures the rotation speed under the load at the point of measurement.

Basically it is a measurement of the RPMs when the device is under load.

Kurt Hammond
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  yuzouren: Rotation speed is the speed measured at the point of measurement under load.
3 hrs

agree  conejo
12 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
load of measurement point


Explanation:
回転速度は、測定点の負荷における回転速度を測定する。
Measure the rotation speed with respect to load at the measurement point.

krishna mallick
India
Works in field