KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Finance (general)

貸付実行

English translation: loan disbursement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:貸付実行
English translation:loan disbursement
Entered by: Spence

18:16 Nov 4, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 貸付実行
From consumer loan agreement (contract)
Spence
loan disbursement/execution
Explanation:
Disbursement is another term I see often.
Selected response from:

Noriko Miwa
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2loan disbursement/execution
Noriko Miwa
4Loan performance / execution / implementationWill Matter


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loan performance / execution / implementation


Explanation:
It can be any one of the three terms above depending upon the context. A longer sample would be helpful. HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loan disbursement/execution


Explanation:
Disbursement is another term I see often.

Noriko Miwa
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigcat: Exactly.
1 hr

agree  yonyon
3 hrs