KudoZ home » Japanese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

anata doko ni iru desuka..? aitai... nande mo denwa kakete kunai no...?

English translation: Where are you? I want to meet you...why don't you call me any more?


08:42 Sep 1, 2008
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Japanese term or phrase: anata doko ni iru desuka..? aitai... nande mo denwa kakete kunai no...?
anata doko ni iru desuka..?
aitai...
nande mo denwa kakete kunai no...?

socirokoso yorosiku onegaisimasu..
Marc Heeren
English translation:Where are you? I want to meet you...why don't you call me any more?
Explanation:
Nicolas has got it almost spot on but I think the nande mo is needed - any more.
Selected response from:

xxxWendy Uchimu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Where are you? I want to meet you...why don't you call me any more?xxxWendy Uchimu
5Where are you? I want to meet you...Why do you not call me...?
Nicolas Carteron


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Where are you? I want to meet you...Why do you not call me...?


Explanation:
anata doko ni iru desuka..? aitai... nande mo denwa kakete kunai no...?
Where are you? I want to meet you...Why do you not call me...?

Nicolas Carteron
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Where are you? I want to meet you...why don't you call me any more?


Explanation:
Nicolas has got it almost spot on but I think the nande mo is needed - any more.

xxxWendy Uchimu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AniseK
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Timothy Miller
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  mfila07
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!