KudoZ home » Japanese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

稲深思

English translation: Ina, Shinji


17:36 Nov 26, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Japanese term or phrase: 稲深思
A witnesses name in the ruling I am translating.Thank you in advance.
David Higbee
United States
English translation:Ina, Shinji
Explanation:
See the following reference sites.
Of course, there are always other possibilities.
Selected response from:

Kara ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ina, Shinji
Kara ph.D.
2Ina (or Ine) Fukashi
humbird


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ina (or Ine) Fukashi


Explanation:
Ina Fukashi.

Just a thought.

humbird
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ina, Shinji


Explanation:
See the following reference sites.
Of course, there are always other possibilities.


    Reference: http://center.spoke.com/info/pCLkNzd/ShinjiIna
    Reference: http://www.sony.co.jp/SonyInfo/Jobs/careers/topics_1020.html
Kara ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks