International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Insurance

変額個人年金保険

English translation: individual variable annuity insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:変額個人年金保険
English translation:individual variable annuity insurance
Entered by: OneTa

06:41 Aug 29, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Japanese term or phrase: 変額個人年金保険
Context: 変額個人年金保険(運用実績で受取年金額が変動する保険)
http://www.ryugin.co.jp/hoken/hengaku/hengaku.htm

Thanks.
OneTa
individual variable annuity insurance
Explanation:
M―VA(Mitsui Life's Variable Annuity) (三井生命)|保険比較の ...
三井生命では,平成11年7月1日から,変額個人年金保険「M―VA(Mitsui Life's Variable Annuity)」を発売している。これは,保険料を特別勘定に投入することにより,その運用成果に応じて年金額が変動する個人年金保険。期待した運用成果が上がら ...
www.hokende.com/insurance_and.../book01_13.html - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] Variable life insurance Variable annuity insurance
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
変額保険(終身型・有期型・定期型). 変額個人年金保険. Variable life insurance. Variable annuity insurance. 特別勘定のしおり ... 変額保険(終身型・有期型・定期型)、変額個人年金保険は、保険金額や解約返戻金額が特別勘定の運用実績に基づ ...
www.sonylife.co.jp/customer/operation/files/vlshiori.pdf
変額個人年金保険/フコク生命
特別勘定(ファンド)とは変額個人年金保険の資産を運用するための専用勘定です。ご契約時にはニーズに合わせて特別勘定(ファンド)を選択していただきます。また、投資環境に応じてスイッチング(積立金の移転)を行なうことができます。 ...
www.fukoku-life.co.jp/Hengaku/fund/fset_g01.html - キャッシュ
[PDF] Proposed Statutory Requirements for Variable Annuities in the ...
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
All individual variable annuity products (with and without guarantees). –. すべての個人変額年金保険商品(最低保証給付の有無に関わらず). – Group annuity products only if they contain guaranteed living or death benefits ...
www.actuaries.jp/meeting/reikai/reikai16-1siryo.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-08-29 07:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variable Life Insurance - A form of life insurance whose face value fluctuates depending upon the value of the dollar, securities or other equity products supporting the policy at the time payment is due.
http://www.ambest.com/resource/glossary.html#V

Annuity - An agreement by an insurer to make periodic payments that continue during the survival of the annuitant(s) or for a specified period.
http://www.ambest.com/resource/glossary.html#A


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-29 07:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.farmers.com/variable_annuities_insurance.html
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personal pension insurance with variable innuities
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3 +1individual variable annuity insurance
cinefil


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual variable annuity insurance


Explanation:
M―VA(Mitsui Life's Variable Annuity) (三井生命)|保険比較の ...
三井生命では,平成11年7月1日から,変額個人年金保険「M―VA(Mitsui Life's Variable Annuity)」を発売している。これは,保険料を特別勘定に投入することにより,その運用成果に応じて年金額が変動する個人年金保険。期待した運用成果が上がら ...
www.hokende.com/insurance_and.../book01_13.html - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
[PDF] Variable life insurance Variable annuity insurance
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
変額保険(終身型・有期型・定期型). 変額個人年金保険. Variable life insurance. Variable annuity insurance. 特別勘定のしおり ... 変額保険(終身型・有期型・定期型)、変額個人年金保険は、保険金額や解約返戻金額が特別勘定の運用実績に基づ ...
www.sonylife.co.jp/customer/operation/files/vlshiori.pdf
変額個人年金保険/フコク生命
特別勘定(ファンド)とは変額個人年金保険の資産を運用するための専用勘定です。ご契約時にはニーズに合わせて特別勘定(ファンド)を選択していただきます。また、投資環境に応じてスイッチング(積立金の移転)を行なうことができます。 ...
www.fukoku-life.co.jp/Hengaku/fund/fset_g01.html - キャッシュ
[PDF] Proposed Statutory Requirements for Variable Annuities in the ...
ファイルタイプ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - クイック ビュー
All individual variable annuity products (with and without guarantees). –. すべての個人変額年金保険商品(最低保証給付の有無に関わらず). – Group annuity products only if they contain guaranteed living or death benefits ...
www.actuaries.jp/meeting/reikai/reikai16-1siryo.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2010-08-29 07:02:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Variable Life Insurance - A form of life insurance whose face value fluctuates depending upon the value of the dollar, securities or other equity products supporting the policy at the time payment is due.
http://www.ambest.com/resource/glossary.html#V

Annuity - An agreement by an insurer to make periodic payments that continue during the survival of the annuitant(s) or for a specified period.
http://www.ambest.com/resource/glossary.html#A


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2010-08-29 07:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.farmers.com/variable_annuities_insurance.html

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  conejo: I vote for "variable individual annuity insurance"
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal pension insurance with variable innuities


Explanation:
Insurance jargon

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12