KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

十数μsec 以内

English translation: within ten and several microseconds


08:45 Nov 12, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: 十数μsec 以内
Context:その時間が十数μsec 以内である場合

Thanks.
OneTa
English translation:within ten and several microseconds
Explanation:
十数:10以上20未満
Selected response from:

yumom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2within ten and several microseconds
yumom
3in less than 20 microseconds
Kara ph.D.


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
within ten and several microseconds


Explanation:
十数:10以上20未満

yumom
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rikariannon: but with the aspect of " within a dozen or more microseconds"
9 mins

agree  Aobadai
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in less than 20 microseconds


Explanation:
When it means "19 and lower".

Kara ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese