KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

ステータス状態

English translation: status


08:42 Nov 21, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: ステータス状態
Context: たとえば、シリアルコントローラのボーレートの値やステータス状態のビット情報などがある。

Thanks.
OneTa
English translation:status
Explanation:
I think you could just call this status!
Selected response from:

CalumR
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3status
CalumR
1 +1actual status/current status
cinefil


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
status


Explanation:
I think you could just call this status!


Example sentence(s):
  • ステータス(状態)の表示と変更
  • 現在のステータス( 状態)は次のように判別できます。
CalumR
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Can Altinbay
7 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  AniseK
4 days
  -> Thanks a lot (sorry for the late response!)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actual status/current status


Explanation:
just a guess

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierrick Jaouen, CFA
1 day3 hrs