KudoZ home » Japanese to English » IT (Information Technology)

リセット解除

English translation: reset cancel or reset cancellation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:リセット解除
English translation:reset cancel or reset cancellation
Entered by: Will Matter

01:42 Nov 25, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Japanese term or phrase: リセット解除
Context: 初期化時 ROM サムチェックは、リセット解除時またはウェイクアップ時の初期化タイミングで実施されることを前提とし、かつ、チェック中は中断や停止が実施されないこととします。

Thanks.
OneTa
reset cancellation
Explanation:
Try this.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reset cancel
summereye
4reset cancellationWill Matter


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reset cancellation


Explanation:
Try this.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reset cancel


Explanation:
"Reset cancel" is generally used.

Example sentence(s):
  • The reset cancel includes also required time for loading ID bytes,

    Reference: http://tianma-europe.com/downloads/tm128128a4kfwg.pdf
summereye
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AniseK
23 hrs