KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Law: Contract(s)

同一条項をもって

English translation: in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement


16:46 Jul 3, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Real estate commercial lease
Japanese term or phrase: 同一条項をもって
甲、乙及び乙の連帯保証人は、本契約と同一条項をもって公正証書を作成できるものとする。

What does 同一条項をもって mean here? I understand that 公正証書 means a notarized or authentic document.

Thanks in advance,
Kurt Hammond
United States
English translation:in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement
Explanation:
co-signers can create a notarial deed in accordance with

my 2-min translation. Does this help?
Selected response from:

RieM
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement
RieM
3 +1under the same terms and conditions as in this agreement
peter arnout


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement


Explanation:
co-signers can create a notarial deed in accordance with

my 2-min translation. Does this help?

RieM
United States
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AniseK
7 hrs

agree  mstkwasa
4 days

agree  conejo: Yep
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under the same terms and conditions as in this agreement


Explanation:
fyi

peter arnout
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AniseK
4 hrs