KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Law (general)

改正道路運送法

English translation: Revised Road Transportation Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:改正道路運送法
English translation:Revised Road Transportation Law
Entered by: Kazuo SAWADA

05:25 Jul 17, 2005
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Japanese term or phrase: 改正道路運送法
2002年の法案ですが、英語の定訳がありましたら教えてください。ありがとうございます。
tappi_k
United Kingdom
Revised Road Transportation Law
Explanation:
This is my guess.
Selected response from:

Kazuo SAWADA
Grading comment
thanks a lot, Kazuo-san, and my thanks to shellfrozen and Saiwai TS, too!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Revised Road Transportation Law
Kazuo SAWADA
4Road Transport Revised Method/Regulation
Saiwai Translation Services
3Road Transportation Law (Revised)Kazumichi Sato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
改正道路運送法
Road Transportation Law (Revised)


Explanation:
I couldnt find English tranlation of 改正道路運送法 within google search, so I used short key word "道路運送法" and "Road". As a result I found "Road Transportation Law" and appended "(Revised)".



    Reference: http://www.hido.or.jp/08its/yougo/j-e.htm
Kazumichi Sato
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
改正道路運送法
Road Transport Revised Method/Regulation


Explanation:


http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/nsw/consol_reg/rtr1999333...



Saiwai Translation Services
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
改正道路運送法
Revised Road Transportation Law


Explanation:
This is my guess.

Kazuo SAWADA
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot, Kazuo-san, and my thanks to shellfrozen and Saiwai TS, too!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxstatusquo: This seems better than putting revised in parentheses
20 hrs
  -> thank you very much.