電圧の増幅に演算増幅器を用いた場合

English translation: when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage

Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Japanese term or phrase: 電圧の増幅に演算増幅器を用いた場合
I`m having one of those days!! More patent explaination stuff.
Roger Johnson
English translation:when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage
Explanation:
These are from my online dictionary.

演算増幅器 OP-amp (operational amplifier)
 演算増幅器 operational amplifier (OP-amp)

You can read about it Wikipedia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Op-amp
Selected response from:

Christopher Girsch
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5when operational amplifier is used for the amplifying the voltage
krishna mallick
4when using an OP-amp to amplify the voltage.
Will Matter
4When the operating amplifier is used for voltage amplification
Manj
4when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage
Christopher Girsch
4when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage
Christopher Girsch


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage


Explanation:
These are from my online dictionary.

演算増幅器 OP-amp (operational amplifier)
 演算増幅器 operational amplifier (OP-amp)

You can read about it Wikipedia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Op-amp

Christopher Girsch
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when using an OP-amp in amplifying voltage


Explanation:
These are from my online dictionary.

演算増幅器 OP-amp (operational amplifier)
 演算増幅器 operational amplifier (OP-amp)

You can read about it Wikipedia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Op-amp

Christopher Girsch
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when operational amplifier is used for the amplifying the voltage


Explanation:
when operational amplifier is used for the amplifying the voltage

krishna mallick
India

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
When the operating amplifier is used for voltage amplification


Explanation:
This is from my side

Manj
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 9

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when using an OP-amp to amplify the voltage.


Explanation:
'Baai' so 'when'. HTH.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish