KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Manufacturing

戻り品帳引伝票

English translation: Returned Goods Slip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:戻り品帳引伝票
English translation:Returned Goods Slip
Entered by: AniseK

05:58 Nov 21, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Warehouse Management
Japanese term or phrase: 戻り品帳引伝票
先の質問と同じ文書です。
以下、該当箇所を抜粋します。

***************
支給又は売却された物品が倉庫に返品された場合は3.1に準じて受入されるほか、
戻り品帳引伝票を発行して、定められた事務処理を行う。
***************

よろしくお願いします
Leochan
Returned Goods Slip
Explanation:
A slip, or delivery note as an acknowledgement that the goods returned has been received by the warehouse.
Selected response from:

AniseK
Malaysia
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Returned Goods Slip
AniseK
1credit note for returned goodsV N Ganesh


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
credit note for returned goods


Explanation:
just a guess

A credit note will be issued only upon receipt of the returned goods, ... third party processors for customers other than wholesalers or warehousing chains. ...
www.curapharma.com/return_policy.htm - 33k

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Returned Goods Slip


Explanation:
A slip, or delivery note as an acknowledgement that the goods returned has been received by the warehouse.

AniseK
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDerek Newpor
3 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks!