KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Marketing

遵守事項

English translation: items for compliance


13:09 Dec 9, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Japanese term or phrase: 遵守事項
お客様対応作業における遵守事項
ranu
English translation:items for compliance
Explanation:
I would use this phrasing.
Selected response from:

Mark Kellner
United States
Grading comment
ok
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2items for compliance
Mark Kellner
5rules to comply
Nobuo Kawamura


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rules to comply


Explanation:
If such rules are itemized, "items to comply" might also be considered.

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 483

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
items for compliance


Explanation:
I would use this phrasing.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
Mark Kellner
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 214
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kaori Myatt
9 hrs

agree  Kurt Hammond
8 days