KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

充填巻締機

English translation: Filler roller


05:11 Feb 19, 2007
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 充填巻締機
I'm not able to find the exact translation...please help
lavanya sriram
English translation:Filler roller
Explanation:
Filler roller
Selected response from:

Kurt Hammond
United States
Grading comment
Thanks kurt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filling and seaming machinesigmalanguage
1Filler roller
Kurt Hammond


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Filler roller


Explanation:
Filler roller

Kurt Hammond
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thanks kurt

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filling and seaming machine


Explanation:
充填: fill
巻締: seam



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22filling+and+seaming%22+mac...
sigmalanguage
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4