KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

不回転精度

English translation: Non-rotating accuracy of rod


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:不回転精度
English translation:Non-rotating accuracy of rod
Entered by: conejo

20:19 Nov 19, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 不回転精度
駆動方式
繰り返し位置決め精度
ロストモーション
ロッド径
ロッド不回転精度 (+/- 2度)
使用周囲温度・湿度

Hmm.... what could 不回転精度 be??

Thanks.
conejo
United States
Rod Non-rotating Accuracy. ±2°
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Garima Anand
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rod Non-rotating Accuracy. ±2°Garima Anand
3Non Rotational AccuracyUsindia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rod Non-rotating Accuracy. ±2°


Explanation:
FYI


    Reference: http://www.smcetech.com/CC_catalogs/smc/pdf/ca2k_2068a.pdf
Garima Anand
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ishigami: http://www.smcworld.com/2002/npp/pdf/jp/npp03-4.pdf
1 day2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Non Rotational Accuracy


Explanation:


Usindia
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish