KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

相互関係

English translation: interactive relationship


22:57 Dec 6, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Heat transfer
Japanese term or phrase: 相互関係
"Here, we used相互関係 and相対関係 of the configuration factors."

From description on radiation heat in black-body enclosed space.
Shimpei Shimizu
English translation:interactive relationship
Explanation:
reciprocal relationship なか、とも思うのですが、互いに関係しあう、ということで。文書の他の箇所から何か読めませんかね?
Selected response from:

Yuki Okada
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3interrelationjbk4311
2 +1interactive relationship
Yuki Okada
2correlationV N Ganesh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interrelation


Explanation:
interrelation

jbk4311
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
correlation


Explanation:
As the temperature decreases, the peak of the blackbody radiation curve moves to lower ... of the black body; the locus of such colors, shown here in CIE 1931 x, y space, ..... Radiation heat transfer: a statistical approach (3rd ed.). ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Black_body -

V N Ganesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 63

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interactive relationship


Explanation:
reciprocal relationship なか、とも思うのですが、互いに関係しあう、ということで。文書の他の箇所から何か読めませんかね?

Yuki Okada
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1 day 18 hrs