KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Medical

左冠動脈主幹部

English translation: left coronary artery principal bronchus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:左冠動脈主幹部
English translation:left coronary artery principal bronchus
Entered by: koala

13:09 May 23, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Japanese term or phrase: 左冠動脈主幹部
左冠動脈主幹部に有意な狭窄を有する
koala
Japan
left coronary artery principal bronchus
Explanation:
It has a significant constriction in a left coronary artery principal bronchus.

Selected response from:

Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1left coronary artery principal bronchusYoshi Nakayama
4bronchus。。。
Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
left coronary artery principal bronchus


Explanation:
It has a significant constriction in a left coronary artery principal bronchus.



Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.: ただ、原文(日本語)が示す部分が、明確でない感じですね。私なら、日本語を確認します。
1 day23 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bronchus。。。


Explanation:
避けて、他の語にした方が良いですね

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 14:31:45 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

principal portion of the left coronary a.
(¥"a. coronaria sinistra¥" is same as left coronary artery, this way is more nanatomical--professional)

Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 57