KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Medical

陳旧性

English translation: obsolete myocardial infarction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:陳旧性
English translation:obsolete myocardial infarction
Entered by: koala

23:29 May 26, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Japanese term or phrase: 陳旧性
陳旧性心筋梗塞
koala
Japan
old myocardial infarction
Explanation:
OMI for short
Selected response from:

tmmmrt
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1old myocardial infarction
tmmmrt
4obsolete
Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
old myocardial infarction


Explanation:
OMI for short


    Reference: http://www.lifepassport.or.jp/jacd/draw/rinsyou.html
tmmmrt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hikaru: http://lsd.pharm.kyoto-u.ac.jp/lookup-j.html
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsolete


Explanation:
"Obsolete myocardial infarction"


Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 57