KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Music

?

English translation: Consider paying for it


08:03 Aug 18, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Music / song
Japanese term or phrase: ?
chotto mae ni shitteta kedo
anata no kimochi
nante koto nai
sonna fuu ni meeru wo kawasu

datte toku ni nanika ishiki suru
kikkake toka riyuu nante
ittai doko sagashitara ii no


zenzen koi ni ochiru yoo na
kitai nante shiteinai yo
enen asa made issho ni
futarikiri de hanashikonda
tada no tomodachi
kyuu ni nazeka tsumetai yo ne anata no taido
itsu no ma ni katamuiteta watashi no omoi
matteta no ni soo yo chanto zenbu
kotoba ni shite tsutsundara ribon kakete hai doozo tte

dandan kyori ga tsumaru yoo de
tsumaranakute jirettai yo
sanzan ato de shizunda tte
omoikitte kokuhaku shiyoo
ima wa tomodachi
erna
English translation:Consider paying for it
Explanation:
I don't think this is an appropriate Kudoz question. This forum is not intended to give you, or anyone else for that matter, a freebie translation.

No offense.. if you didn't know it, now you do. Go to the job board, and I'm sure someone will take this job for less than $10.
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Consider paying for itMike Sekine
5 +2Feeling of love
Kaori Myatt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Consider paying for it


Explanation:
I don't think this is an appropriate Kudoz question. This forum is not intended to give you, or anyone else for that matter, a freebie translation.

No offense.. if you didn't know it, now you do. Go to the job board, and I'm sure someone will take this job for less than $10.

Mike Sekine
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjsl: I have already reported as an abuse.
3 hrs
  -> I wouldn't go that far, perhaps s/he didn't know. Next time, I'll simply squash the question.

agree  morrison: Yes,That's right.
15 hrs

agree  Naomi Ota
16 hrs

agree  Shinya Ono: It would take me at least 2 hours to do a half-baked translation of this song. And I made $8/hr as a warehouse worker 20 years ago.
2 days2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Feeling of love


Explanation:
I can't give you a whole translation since this is too long but I can give you a rough idea what it saids.

A girl has been a good friend of a boy and her feelings of love starting to grow inside her. She didn't realize her own feelings but now she realized it and decided to tell him soon. Now they are friends and she would like to respect their friendship.

I hope it helps.

Kaori Myatt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yamamoto
7 hrs

agree  Shinya Ono: It's veru nice of you,nevertheless.
1 day9 hrs