KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

固化装置昆練機

English translation: solidification equipment kneader


10:34 Dec 13, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Nuclear Eng/Sci
Japanese term or phrase: 固化装置昆練機
固化装置昆練機パドルとワイパとの接触不適合について
gauri tembe
English translation:solidification equipment kneader
Explanation:
See: http://www.nc-kakouki.co.jp/en/chemical/catalog/pdf/gene_e.p...
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solidification equipment kneader
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1solidification setup for radio-active wasteV N Ganesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
solidification setup for radio-active waste


Explanation:
Diagram of waste-solidification setup for a nuclear power plant with a NP ...
www.springerlink.com/index/X0523150V5623343.pdf -

V N Ganesh
Native speaker of: English

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solidification equipment kneader


Explanation:
See: http://www.nc-kakouki.co.jp/en/chemical/catalog/pdf/gene_e.p...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks