KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

各セット内訳アイテムの価格が変更可能¥¥¥でなければならない

English translation: It must be possible to change the item price in each set


09:10 Jan 29, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 各セット内訳アイテムの価格が変更可能¥¥¥でなければならない
related to food
krishna mallick
India
English translation:It must be possible to change the item price in each set
Explanation:
Non required
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
thankyou sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1It must be possible to change the item price in each set
Friedrich Reinold
4the item price in each set must be changeable.Mike Sekine


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It must be possible to change the item price in each set


Explanation:
Non required

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
thankyou sir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mike Sekine: simple but precise..
9 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the item price in each set must be changeable.


Explanation:
another wait to render it.. just a suggestion.

all this talk of nuggets and stuff is making me hungry.. I'm going to KFC!

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121