KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

各.....

English translation: a simple receptacle for transferring information between each component and that extended/expanded the temporary data object


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:各コンポーネント間で情報を受け渡す為の単なる入れ物、テンポラリな存在である、データオブジェクトを拡張したもの
English translation:a simple receptacle for transferring information between each component and that extended/expanded the temporary data object
Entered by: krishna mallick

05:24 Aug 9, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Japanese term or phrase: 各.....
各コンポーネント間で情報を受け渡す為の単なる入れ物、テンポラリな存在である、データオブジェクトを拡張したもの

A simple receptacle for transferring the information between each component and an item that extended a data object which is a temporary saving/storing. .......pls check and let me know what the second part means.
krishna mallick
India
Each...
Explanation:
A simple receptacle for transferring information between each component and for expanding the temporary data object.
Selected response from:

Pro-Japanese
Canada
Grading comment
thanks yosh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Each...Pro-Japanese
4テンポラリな存在である - temporarily existing, temporary
Katalin Horváth McClure
4the and which expands the existing temporary data objects
Craig Hills


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Each...


Explanation:
A simple receptacle for transferring information between each component and for expanding the temporary data object.


Pro-Japanese
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 79
Grading comment
thanks yosh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Craig Hills
1 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the and which expands the existing temporary data objects


Explanation:
Possibly something along those lines.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 05:39:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry that should read \"which expands the existing temporary data objects\"

don\'t know where the \"the\" and \"and\" came from.


    Reference: http://www.csse.monash.edu.au/cgi-bin/cgiwrap/jwb/wwwjdic?9T
    Reference: http://210.151.214.30/jp/honyaku/demo/index.html
Craig Hills
PRO pts in pair: 26

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
テンポラリな存在である - temporarily existing, temporary


Explanation:
a temporarily existing item that extended a data object

Where did "storage, saving" come from? Just from the context? 存在 means existence.

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 427