KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

回避措置

English translation: (take) avoidance measures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:回避措置
English translation:(take) avoidance measures
Entered by: OneTa

09:35 Nov 29, 2008
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Japanese term or phrase: 回避措置
Context:記載されている回避措置を講じない場合には、死亡または重傷を負う可能性があることを示します。

Thanks.
OneTa
(take) avoidance measures
Explanation:
Proposed Rule: Boating safety: Propeller injury avoidance measures; Federal requirements; withdrawn
http://www.scribd.com/doc/2761898/Proposed-Rule-Boating-safe...
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(take) avoidance measures
cinefil
2Escape provisions / Emergency escape provisions
Vakil


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Escape provisions / Emergency escape provisions


Explanation:
Just a guess...

Vakil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(take) avoidance measures


Explanation:
Proposed Rule: Boating safety: Propeller injury avoidance measures; Federal requirements; withdrawn
http://www.scribd.com/doc/2761898/Proposed-Rule-Boating-safe...

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kara ph.D.
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, a lot.