KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Other

子供のための漢字の訓練の演劇モデル。

English translation: the kanji training play [performance] model for children


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:子どものための漢字の訓練の演劇モデル。
English translation:the kanji training play [performance] model for children
Entered by: xxxjsl

14:04 Jan 31, 2003
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ font color="blue"
Japanese term or phrase: 子供のための漢字の訓練の演劇モデル。
子供のための漢字の訓練の演劇モデル。in the context of education...
Yulia
the kanji training play [performance] model for children
Explanation:
the kanji training play [performance] model for children

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:10:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is the title:

the Kanji Training Play [Performance] Model for Children
Selected response from:

xxxjsl
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A theatrical model of practicing kanji for children.
Philip Soldini
4the kanji training play [performance] model for children
xxxjsl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A theatrical model of practicing kanji for children.


Explanation:
This could possibly be plural:
Theatrical models of practicing kanji for children.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:10:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An alternative phrasing of the sentence is:
A theatrical model for children practicing kanji.

Philip Soldini
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 42

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the kanji training play [performance] model for children


Explanation:
the kanji training play [performance] model for children

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:10:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is the title:

the Kanji Training Play [Performance] Model for Children


xxxjsl
PRO pts in pair: 1098
Grading comment
Many thanks!