蓄電池統括制御盤

English translation: accumulator/storage cell master control panel

Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Japanese term or phrase: 蓄電池統括制御盤
再生可能エネルギーの蓄電池システムの概要についての英訳ですが、
次のように設備がでてきます。
最後の蓄電池統括制御盤(MC)の正しい訳語を見つけることができません。

主要変圧器
PCSコンテナ
蓄電池コンテナ
PCSコンテナ
蓄電池コンテナ
蓄電池統括制御盤(MC)

どなたかお分かりになる方、教えていただけますでしょうか。
どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。
Sue-my
English translation:accumulator/storage cell master control panel
Explanation:
MCとありますから。
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1accumulator/storage cell master control panel
cinefil
4battery master control panel
Yuki Okada


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
battery master control panel


Explanation:
すでにMCとあるので、これでしょう。

Yuki Okada
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: ありがとうございました!!


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accumulator/storage cell master control panel


Explanation:
MCとありますから。

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 161
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandros Theodotou
36 mins