KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Real Estate

積算価値

English translation: total property value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:積算価値
English translation:total property value
Entered by: japanlegal

23:50 Dec 10, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Japanese term or phrase: 積算価値
As in:

積算価格は、「土地+建物」で公表数値と比較可能
Deborah Edwards
Australia
total property value
Explanation:
In the real estate context, the result of the calculation you've provided seems to be "total property value."

http://www.dat.state.md.us/sdatweb/residentialwk.html

Section 13: TOTAL PROPERTY VALUE

The Total Improvement Value (Section 10) is added to the Total Land Value (Section 12) to arrive at the Total Property Value.
Selected response from:

japanlegal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cumulative value
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4total property valuejapanlegal
3computed value
seika


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumulative value


Explanation:
See: http://www.ozgrid.com/forum/showthread.php?t=56657&page=1

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computed value


Explanation:
http://www.21ccs.jp/nichi_chu_ei_yougo/wto_kamei/wto_eng_jp_...

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total property value


Explanation:
In the real estate context, the result of the calculation you've provided seems to be "total property value."

http://www.dat.state.md.us/sdatweb/residentialwk.html

Section 13: TOTAL PROPERTY VALUE

The Total Improvement Value (Section 10) is added to the Total Land Value (Section 12) to arrive at the Total Property Value.

japanlegal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!