KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Real Estate

現金指値

English translation: bid price


00:53 Dec 11, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Japanese term or phrase: 現金指値
As in:

サイトで販売している物件を現金指値で目標収益を作り出す方法
Deborah Edwards
Australia
English translation:bid price
Explanation:
See: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bid_price
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bid price
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
3cash offer/all-cash offerjapanlegal
3cash limit price
seika


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bid price


Explanation:
See: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bid_price

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash limit price


Explanation:
http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/指値

seika
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash offer/all-cash offer


Explanation:
Since we're talking about real estate here, and it seems like the 指値 is coming from the buyer rather than the seller, I think "cash offer" or "all-cash offer" might work.

Some Japanese links:
http://www.millbill.net/archives/3431263.html
http://realestate-info.seesaa.net/archives/200912-1.html


    Reference: http://www.placercountyhomesandland.net/2009/01/all-cash-off...
    Reference: http://homebuying.about.com/od/investmentproperties/f/062308...
japanlegal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4