KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

特別調整対象者

English translation: persons for special [social welfare] adjustment


16:44 Dec 13, 2010
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Japanese term or phrase: 特別調整対象者
また、三重県独自の取り組みとしての福祉サービス等調整計画検討委員会の設置は、本事業において義務付けられているわけではないが、福祉サービスを必要としている特別調整対象者の支援計画を立てていく上で、非常に効果的なものであり、福祉事務所との連携体制の構築とともに、他県の事業運営上の参考になるといえる。
JpBaugh
United Kingdom
English translation:persons for special [social welfare] adjustment
Explanation:
See: http://www.cebucity.gov.ph/index.php/deptsoffices/frontline/...
Selected response from:

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Grading comment
Thx!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Those who are eligible for special adjustmentxxxMariyaN
4persons for special [social welfare] adjustment
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
persons for special [social welfare] adjustment


Explanation:
See: http://www.cebucity.gov.ph/index.php/deptsoffices/frontline/...

Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thx!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Those who are eligible for special adjustment


Explanation:
Or "persons/people eligible for special adjustment"

xxxMariyaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian