KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

償却明細情報

English translation: depreciation details


05:43 Jan 28, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 償却明細情報
工事について
krishna mallick
India
English translation:depreciation details
Explanation:
As in the information needed to calculate depreciation of goods in a chart of accounts.
Selected response from:

Eden Brandeis
Grading comment
thankyou very much sir.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4depreciation details
Eden Brandeis
4Breakdown on Ammortization InformationMike Sekine
2amortization specification
Minoru Kuwahara


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
amortization specification


Explanation:
This is only my guess, however, "shoukyaku" here may mean "refund" in the account terms, and "meisai jouhou" would be in any way referred to as "shousai na jouhou" which results in a one phrase of "specification." Not so sure.

Minoru Kuwahara
Japan
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Sir, sorry to say this did not match with my transltion
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sir, sorry to say this did not match with my transltion

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Breakdown on Ammortization Information


Explanation:
try this one..

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Sir, sorry to say this did not match with my transltion
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sir, sorry to say this did not match with my transltion

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depreciation details


Explanation:
As in the information needed to calculate depreciation of goods in a chart of accounts.

Eden Brandeis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
thankyou very much sir.