KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

工事予算消化状況情報

English translation: An update on consumption of a construction budget


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:工事予算消化状況情報
English translation:An update on consumption of a construction budget
Entered by: mimichan

06:20 Jan 28, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 工事予算消化状況情報
工事
krishna mallick
India
An update on consumption of a construction budget
Explanation:
An update on depreciation of a construction budget

These are the other alternatives I can think of now.
Selected response from:

mimichan
Grading comment
"どうもありがとうございました”。
この一番目の答えは適切です。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4An update on consumption of a construction budgetmimichan
4An update on construction expendituresmimichan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An update on construction expenditures


Explanation:
The word update would mean information of the current situation in this context.
Expenditures usually mean 支出 where it is usually presumed that the budget is already there. Therefore, it would probably be ok to translate the word 予算消化 into expenditures.

This is the best I can do based on the information you have provided but I hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-28 07:02:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Somehow, the word 予¥算消化 was in ¥"mojibake¥". Sorry about that.

mimichan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An update on consumption of a construction budget


Explanation:
An update on depreciation of a construction budget

These are the other alternatives I can think of now.

mimichan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
"どうもありがとうございました”。
この一番目の答えは適切です。