KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

index番目のユーザー

English translation: Index [n]th User


03:51 Mar 8, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: index番目のユーザー
How to say this as nth user?
the mummy
English translation:Index [n]th User
Explanation:
as is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 04:38:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for instance:

index 1st user
index 5th user
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
I used Index and then put the th on top so that it becomes indexth user
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Index [n]th UserMike Sekine
4 +2(go)banme no yu-za-shyboy75


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(go)banme no yu-za-


Explanation:
just put the number before "banme".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 04:17:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, my IME is acting up so I can\'t type in Japanese right now.:P

shyboy75
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J_R_Tuladhar
22 hrs

agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.): user ID
25 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Index [n]th User


Explanation:
as is

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 04:38:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for instance:

index 1st user
index 5th user

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
I used Index and then put the th on top so that it becomes indexth user

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Soldini: Gotta support my fans!
1 hr

agree  Manish Vadehra
15 hrs