KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

電界

English translation: electric field


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:電界
English translation:electric field
Entered by: krishna mallick

08:54 May 10, 2002
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 電界
端末のハードウェアに対して[電界強度の取得]を行うことができる。
krishna mallick
India
electric field
Explanation:
implicit in answer
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
thankyou very much indeed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1electric field
Friedrich Reinold
3Electric field
Indojin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric field


Explanation:
implicit in answer

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
thankyou very much indeed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNorina: I believe there are no doubts about the correctness of this translation
34 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Electric field


Explanation:
Depending on the hard-ware of the terminal, it is possible to "get(obtain) the degree of force of the magnetic field".
OR
Depending on the hard-ware of the terminal, it is possible to implement the process of "getting the degree of force of the magnetic field".


There might be a better word for - degree of force of magnetic field.
strength of magnetic field ?

Indojin
PRO pts in pair: 20