KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

ここから先は1回づつ

English translation: one by one from here on


12:18 May 29, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: ここから先は1回づつ
Please translate this,
This is a software translation which I was forwarded to by a party who could not themself provide the context.
Brigette
English translation:one by one from here on
Explanation:
is what it says
Selected response from:

Mike Sekine
Japan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1one by one from here onMike Sekine
4From this point, start with once at a time
unitech
4once for each time hearafter/after thisNaomi Ota
3One time for each one, starting from herexxxNorina
1 +1once for each, hereafter./Hereafter, once for each.
Tenten D


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one by one from here on


Explanation:
is what it says

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ad Timmering
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
once for each, hereafter./Hereafter, once for each.


Explanation:
One (click or some kind of movement, I suppose) for an operation or whatever.

Tenten D
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: This is the closest, I think. Would be nice to see the rest of the sentence, that is what is going to happen once each time?
6 hrs
  -> Yes, more spec would help..

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
once for each time hearafter/after this


Explanation:
Once for each page? section? id? ...

Naomi Ota
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
One time for each one, starting from here


Explanation:
could even be "one time each from here".

xxxNorina

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
From this point, start with once at a time


Explanation:
I think it explaining about some process

unitech
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 3