KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

動的にキューを作成しない限り使われない

English translation: (It) is not used as long as the queue is not created dynamically


04:50 Jun 12, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 動的にキューを作成しない限り使われない
is it
"is not used as long as queue is not created dynamically"
linda
English translation:(It) is not used as long as the queue is not created dynamically
Explanation:
You are absolutely right!! :-)

動的 - dynamically
キュー - queue
作成しない限り - as long as not created
使われない - not used



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 05:17:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



ありがとう linda さん!!!!
Selected response from:

Indojin
Grading comment
あなたの答えは一番正しいです。(実は私の答えだ:-))
満点を与えます。
ありがとう
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4is used only by creating queue dynamicallytom_goto
4(It) is not used as long as the queue is not created dynamically
Indojin


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
is used only by creating queue dynamically


Explanation:
How about taking

動的にキューを作成しない限り使われない

as

動的にキューを作成したときだけ使われる

tom_goto
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indojin: good interpretation .. u might be right!!
7 mins

agree  qytabit: You are right. Japanese writing tends to overuse negative sentences.
57 mins

agree  Katsuhiko KAKUNO, Ph.D.
4 hrs

agree  Naomi Ota
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(It) is not used as long as the queue is not created dynamically


Explanation:
You are absolutely right!! :-)

動的 - dynamically
キュー - queue
作成しない限り - as long as not created
使われない - not used



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 05:17:46 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



ありがとう linda さん!!!!

Indojin
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
あなたの答えは一番正しいです。(実は私の答えだ:-))
満点を与えます。
ありがとう