KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

1. モデルを構成する意味付けされた単位

English translation: 1.a defined unit constituting a model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:1. モデルを構成する意味付けされた単位
English translation:1.a defined unit constituting a model
Entered by: horse

19:21 Oct 26, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: 1. モデルを構成する意味付けされた単位
1. モデルを構成する意味付けされた単位
2.AIJ呼び出しを請け負うファイル.how is 請け負う used in software context?
tom fukuda
1.a defined unit constituting a model
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

horse
Grading comment
ok
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the model constituent gives meaning to the unit
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4the composition/constitution of the model give meaning to the unit.amit vats
31.a defined unit constituting a model
horse


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1.a defined unit constituting a model


Explanation:
-

horse
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
ok

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the composition/constitution of the model give meaning to the unit.


Explanation:
i didn't know where it is used if some body knows that please tell me.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 06:32:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if the asker tell me some detail about that , where this term is used i was very thankfull to him.


    Reference: http://amitto1977@yahoo.co.jp
amit vats
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 32

34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the model constituent gives meaning to the unit


Explanation:
-



Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576