KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソースコードを自動生成します。

English translation: It automatically generates the source code that can ・・・


03:14 Oct 29, 2002
Japanese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / application development software
Japanese term or phrase: コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソースコードを自動生成します。
APF開発環境は業務コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソースコードを自動生成します。

just let me know how to deal with コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能なソースコードを自動生成します。
jack
English translation:It automatically generates the source code that can ・・・
Explanation:
It automatically generates the source code that can configure and execute business (or operation) components on the platform.

"It" refers to the environment. The source code seems to be configurable and executable in nature. I assume the platform here is software.
Selected response from:

mkj
United States
Grading comment
ok
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5development environment of APF automatically generates source code to facilitate setup and execution
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
4APF development...Yoshi Nakayama
3APF development environment automatically generates source code that enables setup and execution ofmiyu
3It automatically generates the source code that can ・・・mkj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
APF development environment automatically generates source code that enables setup and execution of


Explanation:
"APF development environment automatically generates source code that enables setup and execution of component on the platform."

I put APF development environment in the translation because it is the main noun that needs to be included.

Tha Japanese can be broken down as follows:

what does APF開発環境 do?
ソースコードを自動生成します
what kind of ソースコード is it?
業務コンポーネントをプラットフォーム上で配置・実行可能にするソースコード

By thinking this way, I think it clearer to understand.
I hope this helps.


miyu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
APF development...


Explanation:
APF development environment automatically generates the source code which task components enable to set up and execute on the platform.

how about this?

Yoshi Nakayama
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 11

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It automatically generates the source code that can ・・・


Explanation:
It automatically generates the source code that can configure and execute business (or operation) components on the platform.

"It" refers to the environment. The source code seems to be configurable and executable in nature. I assume the platform here is software.



    Reference: http://webmaker.web.cern.ch/WebMaker/examples/CHEP94_codegen...
    Reference: http://www.mot.co.jp/SPS/html/ncsg/dsp/devguide/relocate.htm...
mkj
United States
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
ok

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
development environment of APF automatically generates source code to facilitate setup and execution


Explanation:
-


Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 576