KudoZ home » Japanese to English » Tech/Engineering

電気角速度

English translation: electric angular velocity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Japanese term or phrase:電気角速度
English translation:electric angular velocity
Entered by: Michael Fletcher

03:10 Dec 5, 2003
Japanese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Japanese term or phrase: 電気角速度
Omegaは電気角速度。This is in an article describing an electric motor used in for a vehicle.
Michael Fletcher
United States
electric angular velocity
Explanation:
Please try the link below.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-05 03:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The following PDF may be particularly useful.

http://sn.postech.ac.kr/publications/A Vector Control Scheme...
Selected response from:

Mark Kellner
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electric angular velocity
Mark Kellner
3electrical angle rotational speed
cinefil


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric angular velocity


Explanation:
Please try the link below.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-05 03:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The following PDF may be particularly useful.

http://sn.postech.ac.kr/publications/A Vector Control Scheme...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.jp/search?hl=ja&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
Mark Kellner
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 214

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
電気角速度
electrical angle rotational speed


Explanation:
just a guess

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 4385